Results

Results from real client accounts

Every number below comes from a client account we managed and a case study we’ve published. Results depend on your market, budget and offer — we’ll give you an honest estimate for yours.

Prices published up frontAd accounts in your namePlain-English monthly reports

Across our case studies

  • Up to −48%lower cost per click
  • 2,500+ contactsfor one contractor in 10 months
  • Up to +580%higher conversion rate
  • Up to 839%return on ad spend (e-commerce)
  • 18 months+typical client relationship
Local businesses

Calls, bookings and new clients

Contractor · Google Ads

Hawaii contractor: 2,500+ customer contacts in 10 months

2,500+contacts in 10 months
+632%website visits
22%ad conversion rate
−40%cost per click
Read the case study
Law firm · Google Ads

New York law firm: landing page conversion up 80%

+80%landing page conversion
+121%click-through rate
−48%cost per click
90%close rate on qualified inquiries
Read the case study
Dental · Google Ads

New Jersey dental practice: cost per new patient down 42%

−42%cost per new patient
−25%cost per click
+68%click conversion rate
Read the case study
Cabinetry · Google Ads

California cabinet company: conversions up 580%

+580%conversion rate
+221%click-through rate
+480%top-position impressions
−31%cost per click
Read the case study
Cleaning · Facebook Ads

Cleaning company: bookings up 150%

+150%cleaning bookings
+20%clients in 3 months
Read the case study
Restaurant · Local marketing

Florida seafood restaurant: online orders up 156%

+156%online orders
+79%dine-in traffic
Read the case study
Education · Google + Facebook

Education company: sales up 127%

+127%sales growth
−48%click and acquisition cost
Read the case study
E-commerce & B2B

Online sales and inquiries

Sporting goods · Google Shopping

Online sporting goods brand

839%return on ad spend (ROAS)
Outdoor gear · Facebook Ads

California tent brand

561%return on ad spend
−25%cost per click
Apparel · Google Ads

California women’s apparel store

463%return on ad spend
B2B · Google Ads

Industrial materials supplier

+252%inquiries year over year
−50%cost per click in one quarter
Client reviews

In our clients’ words

Local SEO & marketing
“We’ve worked with ZOOMPOINT for years on SEO and marketing for our website. The visibility we have online today is thanks to this team. They’re responsible, efficient and quick to act. Highly recommended!”
HelenOwner, Spring Reflexology Center
Website
“Working with the ZOOMPOINT team was a pleasure. They gave us great advice on our company website and the result is very satisfying. They treat clients like friends and patiently trained our team to manage the site’s content. Thank you!”
Louis HannaCEO/President, Conduit Advisors
Website redesign
“ZOOMPOINT redesigned our site. It conveys the ‘luxury’ feel of our brand and cleverly showcases our huge selection of wines — very creative. Thanks to the team’s hard work and fresh thinking, our website brings in more business.”
Mark MonacoPresident, Astral Wine & Spirits
Long-term web partner
“ZOOMPOINT has been our technology team for many years. They always deliver the website design and features we want, fast. Their efficiency and quality are far beyond other companies we’ve used.”
JosephineExecutive Vice President, Switzenbaum Associates

English translations of reviews published on our Chinese-language site.

Want numbers like these?

Tell us about your business and goals. We’ll show you what’s realistic for your market and budget — free.

Call Free Review