Pricing

Prices published up front

No “call for pricing” on the basics. Ad spend goes straight to Google or Meta and is never marked up. Accounts are created in your name.

Ad spend never marked up1-month terms availableCancel with 30 days’ notice

Starting prices

  • Ads managementfrom $300/month
  • Local SEO & reviewsfrom $199/month
  • SEO & AI searchfrom $599/month
  • Websitesfrom $799 one-time
  • AI receptionist$199/month
Pricing

Ads management: Google, Microsoft, Facebook, Instagram

The fee covers Google Search, Maps, Performance Max, Microsoft Ads, Facebook, Instagram and AI chat ads, based on your total monthly budget across platforms. Your ad spend goes straight to the platforms — we never mark it up.

Monthly ad budgetManagement fee
Under $600$300 / month
$600 – $3,999$599 / month
$4,000 – $49,99915% of ad budget
$50,000 – $90,00014% of ad budget
$90,001+12% of ad budget
Service termOne-time setup
1 month$699
3 months$499
6 months$299
12 months$0 + AI search optimization included

The setup fee covers account and conversion-tracking setup, audience and keyword research, the first campaigns and ad copy. Longer terms lower it; a 12-month term waives it.

Other services

Local SEO, SEO, websites and AI tools

Local SEO & reviews

$199/month and up

Billed quarterly · no ad spend needed

Google Business Profile Care
Billed quarterly · $199 setup · no ad spend needed
$199/month
Reputation Starter
Billed quarterly · $299 setup · no ad spend needed
$299/month
Starter + Google Ads
Add-on for Reputation Starter · billed monthly · ad spend paid to Google
+$250/month
About local SEO

SEO & AI search

$599/month and up

No setup fee · billed quarterly

Basic · Google Maps
Business Profile optimization, review system, technical SEO fixes, monthly report
$599/month
Standard · Maps + service pages
Everything in Basic, plus service pages, city pages, Q&A pages and consistent directory listings
$999/month
Growth · Full program
Everything in Standard, plus articles, earned links and AI search optimization (GEO) included
$1,599/month
About SEO & AI search

Website design

$799from · one-time

Hosting & care $79/month

Landing page upgrade
We add reviews, results, a clear offer, click-to-call and a lead form to the site you already have
$799
Standard business website
A page for each service, about, FAQ and contact pages, booking or quote form, mobile-first and SEO-ready
$1,999
Multi-location / multi-service
Service + city pages, results or project gallery, articles section, multiple locations
$2,999
About websites

AI & booking tools

$79/month and up

Monthly · stop anytime

AI receptionist chat
$999 setup
$199 / month
Instant quote tool
$499 setup
$79 / month
Try the AI receptionist

AI search optimization (GEO) isn’t sold separately — it’s included with SEO Growth, a 12-month ads term, or Reputation Starter + Google Ads. Industry pages may list industry-specific packages.

FAQ

Pricing questions

Is ad spend included in the management fee?
No. Ad spend is paid directly to Google, Microsoft or Meta from your own account. We never mark it up or hold your money.
What does the setup fee cover?
Account and conversion tracking setup, audience and keyword research, the first campaigns and ad copy. It’s $699 for a 1-month term, $499 for 3 months, $299 for 6 months and free for 12 months.
Is there a long-term contract?
No. The shortest term is one month, and you can stop with 30 days’ notice. Longer terms only lower the setup fee.
Why are local SEO and SEO billed quarterly?
They take a few months to show results. Quarterly billing keeps the monthly price low and gives the work time to pay off.
Can I buy AI search optimization on its own?
No — it’s included with SEO Growth, a 12-month ads term, or Reputation Starter + Google Ads.

Get a price for your exact situation

Tell us your goals and budget. You’ll get a written plan and price — and an honest answer if we’re not the right fit.

Call Free Review