Local marketing for U.S. small businesses

More calls and bookings from Google, Maps and AI search

ZOOMPOINT runs Google Ads, local SEO, websites and AI tools for local businesses — with prices published up front, ad accounts in your name and a plain-English report every month.

15 years in business1,000+ businesses servedGoogle Ads certified team

What we take off your plate

  • Google & Microsoft AdsSearch, Maps and Local Services
  • Google Business ProfilePosts, photos, review replies
  • SEO & AI searchRank on Google, get named by ChatGPT
  • A website that convertsClick-to-call, forms, booking
  • Monthly reportSpend, calls, leads, next steps
How it works

From first call to first leads in about two weeks

Most campaigns go live within a week; calls and form leads usually start in the first one to two weeks. Results settle after two to three months of data.

  1. Step 1

    Free review

    We check your Google listing, website, reviews and ads against the top three competitors near you.

  2. Step 2

    A written plan and price

    You get the plan, the monthly fee and the ad budget we recommend, in writing. No pressure to sign.

  3. Step 3

    Launch in about a week

    We set up tracking, campaigns and listings. Accounts are created in your name, so you always own them.

  4. Step 4

    Report, adjust, repeat

    Every month: what you spent, how many calls and leads came in, and what we’re changing next.

Results

Real numbers from real client accounts

A few of the results we’ve published. Every business is different, so we’ll tell you honestly what to expect in yours.

Contractor · Google Ads

Hawaii contractor: 2,500+ customer contacts in 10 months

2,500+contacts in 10 months
+632%website visits
22%ad conversion rate
−40%cost per click
Read the case study
Law firm · Google Ads

New York law firm: landing page conversion up 80%

+80%landing page conversion
+121%click-through rate
−48%cost per click
90%close rate on qualified inquiries
Read the case study
Dental · Google Ads

New Jersey dental practice: cost per new patient down 42%

−42%cost per new patient
−25%cost per click
+68%click conversion rate
Read the case study
Cabinetry · Google Ads

California cabinet company: conversions up 580%

+580%conversion rate
+221%click-through rate
+480%top-position impressions
−31%cost per click
Read the case study

See all results

Client reviews

Clients who’ve stayed with us for years

Local SEO & marketing
“We’ve worked with ZOOMPOINT for years on SEO and marketing for our website. The visibility we have online today is thanks to this team. They’re responsible, efficient and quick to act. Highly recommended!”
HelenOwner, Spring Reflexology Center
Website
“Working with the ZOOMPOINT team was a pleasure. They gave us great advice on our company website and the result is very satisfying. They treat clients like friends and patiently trained our team to manage the site’s content. Thank you!”
Louis HannaCEO/President, Conduit Advisors
Website redesign
“ZOOMPOINT redesigned our site. It conveys the ‘luxury’ feel of our brand and cleverly showcases our huge selection of wines — very creative. Thanks to the team’s hard work and fresh thinking, our website brings in more business.”
Mark MonacoPresident, Astral Wine & Spirits

English translations of reviews published on our Chinese-language site.

Pricing

Ads management from $300/month. Local SEO from $199/month.

Every price is on the pricing page — no “call for a quote” on the basics. Ad spend is paid directly to Google or Meta, never marked up.

See full pricing
FAQ

Questions owners ask before they start

What does ZOOMPOINT do?
We’re a digital marketing team for U.S. small businesses. We run Google and Facebook ads, manage Google Business Profiles and reviews, do SEO and AI search optimization, and build websites — together or one at a time.
How much does it cost?
Ads management starts at $300/month, local SEO and reviews at $199/month, SEO at $599/month and websites at $799 one-time. All prices are on our pricing page. Ad spend is paid directly to Google or Meta and never marked up.
Do I have to sign a long contract?
No. Terms start at one month. Longer terms (3, 6 or 12 months) only lower or waive the one-time setup fee. You can stop with 30 days’ notice.
Who owns the ad accounts and the website?
You do. Ad accounts, your Google Business Profile, website and domain are set up in your name, and we manage them as an admin. If you leave, nothing is deleted.
How fast will I see results?
Ads usually go live within a week and calls start in the first one to two weeks. Results become reliable after two to three months of data. SEO takes longer — typically 2–3 months for movement and 6 months for steady gains.
What areas do you serve?
We work with businesses across the United States. Our office is in Marlton, New Jersey, near Philadelphia, and we work with most clients by phone, email and video calls.

See what’s holding your business back online

Book a free 15–30 minute review. We look at your Google listing, website, reviews and ads next to the top competitors near you, then tell you what to fix first — whether or not you hire us.

Call Free Review